Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team
  • Mrs E Roberts

    Head Teacher

    Designated Child Protection Officer

  • Mrs R Shutt

    Deputy Head Teacher

  • Mrs G Neal

    Year 1 Oak Teacher

    Member of SLT, KS1 Manager, SENCO, English Team, Deputy Designated Child Protection Officer, Designated Teacher for Children in Care/Children Previously in Care

  • Mrs T Taylor

    Year 3 Rowan Teacher

    Member of SLT, KS2 Manager, Science Team, ICT Team, ITT Mentor, NQT Mentor

Teaching Staff
  • Mrs Rebecca Shutt

    EYFS Class Teacher

  • Mrs Gemma Neal

    Year 1 Oak Class Teacher

  • Mrs J Rowland

    Year 2 Pear Class Teacher

    Maths Leader, PE Team, MaST (Mathematics Specialist Teacher) and ITT Mentor

  • Mrs S Glyn-Jones

    Y1/2 Apple Class Teacher

    Art Team, Music Team

  • Mrs Tracey Taylor

    Year 3 Rowan Class Teacher

  • Miss E Grottan

    Year 3 Elm Class Teacher

    EYFS Team, Humanities Team

  • Miss L Fisher

    Year 4 Willow Class Teacher

    Design Technology Team

  • Miss H Roberts

    Year 5 Beech Class Teacher

    Maths Team and PE Team

  • Mrs K Sowerby

    Year 6 Pine Class Teacher

    English Team and Humanities Team

  • Miss K Wright

    Year 6 Sycamore Class Teacher

    Humanities Team, MFL Team, RE Team

Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs K Barlow

    HLTA

  • Mrs K Dorgan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs D Phllips

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms D Hayes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L Illidge

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Wignall

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Woodward

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr I Curlett

    Teaching Assistant

Support Staff
Kitchen Staff & Midday Assistants
  • Mrs L McCulloch

    Catering Supervisor

  • Miss J Pendlebury

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs A Flaherty

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs J Dolphin-Wright

    Midday Assistant Supervisor

  • Mrs A Clyne

    Midday Assistant

  • Mrs D Jones

    Midday Assistant

  • Mrs S Batters

    Midday Assistant

  • Mr D Sankey

    Midday Assistant