Our Staff

Our Designated Child Protection Officer is Mrs. E. Roberts  (Headteacher).

Key Staff in relation to SEN / Inclusion & Behaviour

Mrs. E. Roberts –  Head Teacher
Mrs. H. Moss – Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs. S. Humphries – KS2 SENCo
Mrs. G. Neal - KS1 SENCo/KS1 Lead/Designated Teacher for Children in Care/Designated Teacher for Children Previously in Care 



 
 
Management Team
Mrs E. Roberts - Head Teacher
Designated Child Protection Officier
Mrs H. Moss - Deputy Head Teacher
Assessment Lead, Maths Team, Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs T. Taylor - Member of SMT / Year 4 Teacher
KS2 Manager, Science Team, ICT Team, ITT Mentor, NQT Mentor
Mrs G. Neal - Member of SMT / Y1 Teacher
KS1 Manager, KS1 SENCO (NASENCO), English Team, Deputy Designated Child Protection Officier, Designated Teacher for Children in Care/Designated Teacher for Children Previously in Care
Teaching Staff
 
Miss L Fisher - EYFS
Design Technology Team, EYFS Team
Miss C Bloor - EYFS
EYFS Team, Science Team
Mrs G Neal - Y1 Oak Class
KS1 Manager, KS1 SENCO (NASENCO), English Team, Pastoral Team, SEND/Inclusion Team
Miss S Thompson - Y1/ 2 Apple Class
 
Mrs J Rowland - Y2 Elm Class
Specialist Maths Teacher (MaST), KS1 Moderator, ITT Mentor for School Direct/PGDE Students, PE Team, Maths Team
Mrs C Reese - Y3 Willow Class
English Team, ICT Team
Mrs T Taylor - Y4 Pine Class
KS2 Manager, Science Team, ICT Team, ITT Mentor, NQT Mentor
Miss H Roberts - Y5/6 Rowan Class
Maths Team
Mr S Horn - Y5/6 Beech Class
Humanities Team, Maths Team
Miss K Wright - Y6 Sycamore Class
Humanities Team, RE Team, MFL Team
Mrs N Duffy - PPA Teacher (0.2)
Art Team, Music Team
Mrs S Glyn-Jones - PPA Teacher (0.5)
Art Team, Music Team
Teaching Assistants
 
Mrs D Jones - HLTA
MFL Team
Mrs K Dorgan
Mrs D Phillips
Mrs D Hayes
Mrs L Wignall
Mrs E Parker
Mrs S Woodward
Mrs J Nanson
Mr I Curlett
Mrs H Wallace
Miss L Illidge
Mr L Murphy - Office Manager
Miss S Curry - Office Admin
                     - Site Manager
Tigg               - School Dog